Mascot "Kumi" © 2005 Chastain & Fan Works Inc. All Rights Reserved. Mascot "Kumi" © 2005 Chastain & Fan Works Inc. All Rights Reserved.
 
Memorial - In Loving Memory of Chester Gregorich, 1981-2005
Home | Directory | Help & Tools | Just In! | [Search]
[Log In | Join]
Profiles >> Beauty_is_death

User ID# 1429
E-Mail Please Login to view this user's email address.
Personal URL http://members.fanworks.org/beauty_is_death
HomePage http://groups.msn.com/beautyisdeath
YOU CAN ALSO FIND ALL OF THIS INFORMATION ON MY SITE

Name: Jaydeline Matthews

Nicknames: Jayde, Jay

Age: 17

Birthday: July 7, 1988

Resides in: Montreal, Canada

Looks: black/blue hair (I like to dye my hair different colors every once in a while), green eyes

Status: dating (Jack)

Instruments: electric guitar, acoustic guitar, violin, bass guitar, bass acoustic guitar, drums, and flute for band

Likes: music, reading, writing, my boyfriend, Sonny Moore, English, French, Italian, Science, Math, my kitties Griffen and Billy, hell, talking, hanging with friends

Dislikes: myself, snobs, bitches, annoying and stuck-up bands, people in general, the world

Favorite Bands: Mest, Simple Plan, From First to Last, Story of the Year, Avenged Sevenfold, The Used, Yellowcard, Green Day, Papa Roach, Good Charlotte, Linkin Park, Evanescence, Lostprophets, All-American Rejects, Blink 182, MxPx, Fall Out Boy, As I Lay Dying, Crossfade, Goo Goo Dolls, Shinedown, Bullet for My Valentine, HIM, Trapt, and many many more...

Actually takes time to do: writing stories, listening to music, playing music

Sites part of/created: gcfanfics.com - bjbsgurl (when it comes back)

fictioncentral.net - disaster_lostcause_nightmare

fanworks.org - beauty_is_death

fandomination.net - beautyisdeath

harrypotterfanfiction.com - Padfoot_Prongs

beauty_is_death - manager

Simple Plan... My Guilty Pleasure - manager

Mest... Take Me Away - manager

Good Charlotte... My Not So Perfect Obsession - manager

Avenged Sevenfold... For Life - manager

BabyBlue_Green - manager



SOMEONE ELSE !!!



Name: Jack Midifi

Nicknames: JM, Jack Darkroot

Age: 19

Birthday: December 7, 1986

Resides in: Montreal, Canada

Status: dating (ME !!!)

Instruments: electric guitar, acoustic guitar, drums (he taught me) [also plays drums for band]

Likes: his band, music, reading, writing, me, German, Science, his doggies Max and Lufer

Dislikes: snobs, bitches, annoying and stuck-up bands, gangs

Favorite Bands: Mest, Simple Plan, From First to Last, Story of the Year, Avenged Sevenfold, The Used, Green Day, Papa Roach, Linkin Park, Evanescence, Lostprophets, Blink 182, MxPx, Fall Out Boy, As I Lay Dying, Crossfade, Bullet for My Valentine, HIM, Trapt, and many many more...

Actually takes time to do: writing stories, listening to music, playing music

Sites part of/created: gcfanfics.com - unknownXidentity (when it comes back)

fictioncentral.com - unknownXidentity

beauty_is_death - assistant manager (he helps, but doesn't have an account)
Author of 2 Pieces Works Illustrated Favorite Stories Favorite Pictures Favorite Authors
Sort By: Per Page

  • Chapter Four - Review This Story!

    As Avenged Sevenfold begins to settle down, they realize that their lives as musicians are starting to dwindle away. Sure, they go into the studio sometimes to work on new stuff for a new record, but they mainly spend time with their new families. Armored with wives and children, the guys of A7X have changed beyond all imaginationů

    Category: Musicians/Music Groups >> Avenged Sevenfold
    Rated: R
    Language: English
    Genre: General > Drama > Romance
    Chapters: 0
    Words: 0
    Reviews: 0
    Views: 0
    Posted: 10/15/2006 07:28:07pm
    Updated: 10/15/2006 07:28:07pm

  • Chapter Four - Review This Story!

    As Avenged Sevenfold begins to settle down, they realize that their lives as musicians are starting to dwindle away. Sure, they go into the studio sometimes to work on new stuff for a new record, but they mainly spend time with their new families. Armored with wives and children, the guys of A7X have changed beyond all imaginationů

    Category: Musicians/Music Groups >> Avenged Sevenfold
    Rated: R
    Language: English
    Genre: General > Drama > Romance
    Chapters: 0
    Words: 0
    Reviews: 0
    Views: 0
    Posted: 10/15/2006 07:24:41pm
    Updated: 10/15/2006 07:24:41pm

[Return to Top]
TOS  |  Privacy Policy  |  Questions/Comments?  |  Found a bug?  |  Report violations of the TOS
Powered by E-FanWorks v3.9.9b © Null Referrence Software 2003-2006